Gsörhof

Familie Klimmer
St. Jakober Dorfstrasse 113
A-6580 St. Anton am Arlberg

de  en

  +43 664 38 44 901 de  en

Privacy Policy Gsörhof

Confidential data handled responsibly

The operators of these web pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy clarifies, to the user of the website www.gsörhof.com (hereinafter referred to as the "Website"), the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by Mr. Eduard Klimmer. This Privacy Policy also applies to all sub-websites and local pages of the tourism association's partners.

Personal data (such as name, e-mail address, telephone number) are processed and conveyed by the operator only in a lawful manner - in particular for the fulfillment of contractual or legal obligations, on the basis of predominant legitimate interests of the operator or on the basis of the consent of the user.

The lawfulness of data processing results from the Austrian Data Protection Act as well as from the regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR). The legal basis is specifically detailed in the following processing.

Presentation of our Website
What happens to your data received in a user inquiry
Reservation Data
Using a Guest Card
We use cookies to make browsing our Website easier
Google Analytics improves user-friendliness
Profiling for more individual offers and information
Social Media Plugins for even more information
Self-advertising measures

You can feel assured with us

The operators of this site help you to protect your personal information. If the legality for specific data processing is based on the consent of the user, this can be revoked at any time (also partially) by an e-mail to . Notwithstanding the above deletions in the individual data processing, deletion is omitted in so far as the use of the personal data to be deleted is used for other lawful processing (eg self-promotion) in accordance with this privacy policy or valid laws. A deletion of personal data may affect the functionality of the content offered on this website to the user.

Furthermore, the user has more rights, which are granted by law. These are shown clearly below.

Your personal rights at a glance

contact details

Tourism Association

SANKT ANTON AM ARLBERG
Dorfstraße 8
A-6580 St. Anton am Arlberg
Phone: +43 5446 22690
Fax: +43 5446 2532
e-Mail:

weitere Informationen

Local community

SANKT ANTON AM ARLBERG
Dorfstrasse 46
A-6580 St. anton am Arlberg
Phone.: +43 5446 2362
Fax: +43 5446 2362 20
e-Mail:

weitere Informationen

IT service provider

feratel media technologies AG
Maria-Theresien-Strasse 8
A-6020 Innsbruck
Phone: +43 512 7280-0
Fax: +43 512 7280-1080
e-Mail: +43 512 7280-1080

weitere Informationen

Fam. Klimmer | St. Jakober Dorfstraße 113 | A - 6580 St. Anton a. Arlberg
Tel.: +43 664 38 44 901 | Fax: +43 5446 3765 |email: